DigitCoins.net

A cryptocurrency (or crypto currency, or digit coins) is a digital asset designed to work as a medium of exchange that uses strong cryptography to secure financial transactions, control the creation of additional units, and verify the transfer of assets. Cryptocurrencies use decentralized control as opposed to centralized digital currency and central banking systems. The decentralized control of each cryptocurrency works through distributed ledger technology, typically a blockchain, that serves as a public financial transaction database. Bitcoin, first released as open-source software in 2009, is generally considered the first decentralized cryptocurrency. Since the release of bitcoin, over 4,000 altcoins (alternative variants of bitcoin, or other cryptocurrencies) have been created.

DigitCoins.net provides: Digital Coins and Cryptocurrency quotes and technical analysis charts

Name Symbol Last(USD) Change(24h) Volume24h(kUSD) Open(24h) High(24h)Low(24h)
BitcoinBTC7,114.5800.48%136,2227080.427226.347055.82
RippleXRP0.215-0.42%9,1620.21620.21970.2152
EthereumETH142.0200.45%12,156141.38144.36140.85
Bitcoin CashBCH207.0200.34%14,375206.32209.67205.28
CardanoADA0.0360.20%2,3280.03630.03660.0359
NEMXEM0.0350.20%2240.03520.03540.0349
LitecoinLTC43.340-0.16%2,78943.4144.1643.3
StellarXLM0.0510.02%5090.05090.05170.0504
MIOTAIOTA0.0000.00%0000
TRONTRX0.014-0.07%9150.01440.01470.0143
DashDASH50.2801.05%27649.7651.4248.35
EOSIOEOS2.574-0.04%1,1182.5752.6072.559
MoneroXMR50.556-1.55%8,15251.35351.886650.4993
NEONEO8.8911.09%3678.7959.0638.767
QtumQTUM1.731-0.33%10,2821.73691.78091.7099
Bitcoin GoldBTG5.5131.21%3045.44695.55725.4263
LiskLSK0.584-2.65%8500.59980.61140.5552
Ethereum ClassicETC3.807-0.34%2313.823.8823.799
RaiBlocksXRB0.0000.00%0000
ICONICX0.1230.94%6150.12170.12410.1206
BytecoinBCN0.0003.55%20.00030.00030.0003
SiacoinSC0.0010.00%1760.00140.00150.0014
ZcashZEC33.0902.92%45732.1533.8231.76
VergeXVG0.0040.00%1,8030.00440.00470.0043
BitConnectBCC0.0000.00%0000
OmiseGOOMG0.699-0.30%1,9960.70070.7010.6929
Binance CoinBNB14.4210.65%8,36314.328814.463914.2718
BitSharesBTS0.018-0.39%3150.01830.01850.0181
ArdorARDR0.0440.16%460.04390.04440.043
DogecoinDOGE0.0023.33%7260.00210.00220.0021
StatusSNT0.0100.70%1690.01020.01030.0101
PopulousPPT0.4521.53%30.44570.45350.4452
StratisSTRAT0.35819.55%5,6710.29910.39450.2989
KuCoin SharesKCS0.9410.84%6500.93270.95620.9178
SteemSTEEM0.1310.99%7020.12980.13770.1211
TetherUSDT1.0060.00%2,5461.0061.0061.005
DentacoinDCN0.0000.00%12000
WavesWAVES0.7194.81%7,5880.68630.72710.6741
VeChainVEN0.0000.00%0000
DigiByteDGB0.006-1.11%3210.00640.00650.0063
KomodoKMD0.5875.87%3030.55490.60110.5549
DragonchainDRGN0.0283.98%10.02710.02820.0268
HshareHSR1.156-0.67%831.16391.19811.1547
ElectroneumETN0.0045.88%1290.00360.00390.0036
GolemGNT0.0340.33%1050.03370.03420.0335
AugurREP9.9961.01%1,3609.896410.2459.7968
ReddCoinRDD0.001-4.69%00.00060.00060.0006
KinKIN0.0000.00%180000
EthosETHOS0.0232.02%120.02250.02350.0225
VeritaseumVERI13.4020.00%013.402413.402413.4024

DigitCoins.net
Digital coins and Cryptocurrency market quotes, technical analysis charts.
Data provided by: cryptocompare

Contact us:
contactus@digitcoins.net