DigitCoins.net

A cryptocurrency (or crypto currency, or digit coins) is a digital asset designed to work as a medium of exchange that uses strong cryptography to secure financial transactions, control the creation of additional units, and verify the transfer of assets. Cryptocurrencies use decentralized control as opposed to centralized digital currency and central banking systems. The decentralized control of each cryptocurrency works through distributed ledger technology, typically a blockchain, that serves as a public financial transaction database. Bitcoin, first released as open-source software in 2009, is generally considered the first decentralized cryptocurrency. Since the release of bitcoin, over 4,000 altcoins (alternative variants of bitcoin, or other cryptocurrencies) have been created.

DigitCoins.net provides: Digital Coins and Cryptocurrency quotes and technical analysis charts

Name Symbol Last(USD) Change(24h) Volume24h(kUSD) Open(24h) High(24h)Low(24h)
BitcoinBTC7,578.7902.19%207,2397416.727626.147322.37
RippleXRP0.2272.48%21,5030.22180.2290.2196
EthereumETH149.2700.88%15,489147.97150146.1
Bitcoin CashBCH214.8200.97%21,121212.75216.09209.31
CardanoADA0.0390.59%2,9850.03850.03890.038
NEMXEM0.036-2.64%4280.03740.03740.0362
LitecoinLTC45.6802.22%6,66244.6945.8544.2
StellarXLM0.0560.96%1,0330.05520.0560.0548
MIOTAIOTA0.0000.00%0000
TRONTRX0.0151.64%14,5230.01460.01510.0145
DashDASH53.2604.66%76050.8955.1250.11
EOSIOEOS2.7411.44%2,5902.7022.7562.676
MoneroXMR54.460-1.36%42555.2156.1753.68
NEONEO9.1274.11%4468.7679.2168.636
QtumQTUM1.7701.37%9,2281.74651.78531.7256
Bitcoin GoldBTG6.047-0.96%2106.10556.16386.038
LiskLSK0.688-4.61%4030.72130.73670.6823
Ethereum ClassicETC3.9343.53%6013.83.9493.786
RaiBlocksXRB0.0000.00%0000
ICONICX0.1290.06%7990.12860.13390.1263
BytecoinBCN0.0003.45%00.00030.00030.0003
SiacoinSC0.001-9.52%3270.00160.00160.0014
ZcashZEC29.760-0.43%60729.8930.0528.57
VergeXVG0.004-4.92%3,5470.00460.00470.0043
BitConnectBCC0.0000.00%0000
OmiseGOOMG0.7541.22%1,5720.7450.75460.7417
Binance CoinBNB15.779-0.95%18,21715.930615.998815.6654
BitSharesBTS0.020-0.75%2700.02010.02080.0196
ArdorARDR0.0480.64%910.04720.04850.0468
DogecoinDOGE0.0020.00%1,9710.00220.00230.0021
StatusSNT0.0112.82%6260.01080.01160.0105
PopulousPPT0.525-1.06%1180.53050.5410.5119
StratisSTRAT0.301-0.30%5120.30210.30790.2967
KuCoin SharesKCS0.972-0.93%4560.98150.99280.9708
SteemSTEEM0.1220.12%2650.12150.12410.121
TetherUSDT1.0050.10%6,7031.0041.0051.003
DentacoinDCN0.0000.00%60000
WavesWAVES0.5740.21%1,7110.57330.61710.5639
VeChainVEN0.0000.00%0000
DigiByteDGB0.007-1.15%2560.00660.00670.0064
KomodoKMD0.650-1.12%3430.65720.65890.6364
DragonchainDRGN0.029-0.05%20.02930.03160.0285
HshareHSR1.241-1.15%181.2551.25661.2391
ElectroneumETN0.0041.96%780.00390.0040.0039
GolemGNT0.0372.31%2420.03610.03810.0352
AugurREP10.3900.39%31610.3510.5410.2
ReddCoinRDD0.0010.00%130.00070.00070.0006
KinKIN0.0000.00%177000
EthosETHOS0.0263.27%240.02560.02670.0251
VeritaseumVERI13.4090.00%013.408813.408813.4088

DigitCoins.net
Digital coins and Cryptocurrency market quotes, technical analysis charts.
Data provided by: cryptocompare

Contact us:
contactus@digitcoins.net